En Español In English
Facebook Twitter Youtube RSS
Privacy Policy

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Vinos de los Herederos del Marqués de Riscal, SA we care about the personal data that we try and the strict enforcement of existing legislation on protection of personal data (including, Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Act).

Accordingly, we inform the user of our website through this privacy policy on the treatment of data that we hold Vinos de los Herederos del Marqués de Riscal, SA, so you have the information necessary to decide if you want to give us personal information by sending an email.

Top quality

It informs users of the website www.marquesderiscal.com that personal data are collected is adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they are acquired and specified in the legal notices incorporated into each form.

They will not use personal information for purposes incompatible with those for which data were collected.

The personal data we collect will be accurate and updated so that they respond truthfully to the current situation of the affected.

Proceed automatically to the cancellation of the personal data we collect through our website when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded.

Cancellation means the process by which cease the use of the data. The cancellation will involve the blocking of data, which is the identification and reservation of the same in order to prevent treatment except to make them available to public administrations, judges and courts, to the attention of any liability arising from treatment and only during the period of limitation for such responsibilities. After this deadline will proceed to delete data.

Duty of disclosure and consent

It informs users of the website that www.marquesderiscal.com personal data collected through different forms and are incorporated into files which Vinos de los Herederos del Marqués de Riscal, SA is responsible and which have been previously notified to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, being used for the proper management of the services required and, if necessary, to send email or other means of electronic communication (sms, mms, fax, etc.) news, events and other commercial communications and information on the winery and / or the products and services of the City of Wine Marqués de Riscal.

However, users may express their refusal to send the information specified in the preceding paragraph by emailing marquesderiscal@marquesderiscal.com.

Each form of collection of personal data has been incorporated into the appropriate disclaimer or clause in which information indicating the specific purpose or purposes that the data collected will be used and other aspects required by current legislation on data protection personal. The user must read and accept the clause mandatory information before submitting your application.

It also reports that the data provided through the form "Visit winery," are incorporated into a file that is responsible Servicios Agroturísticos Riscal, SL, a company belonging to Grupo Marqués de Riscal, as indicated in the clause itself incorporated information on the form, whichever be available to the clause.

Security


According to Article 9 and Title VIII LOPD RLOPD, Vinos de los Herederos del Marqués de Riscal, SA has adopted the security measures of technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural.

Duty of confidentiality

In accordance with Article 10 of the Data Protection Act all those who seek or have access to personal data of users keep professional secrecy with regard to them and have the duty to keep, being obligations which will last indefinitely.

Data transfer or communication


Personal data provided to us by users of our website can not be communicated to third parties except as required by law or if necessary for the management and performance of services they demand.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Web site users can exercise their rights www.marquesderiscal.com of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a request accompanied by a photocopy of your ID to the following address:

Vinos de los Herederos del Marqués de Riscal, SA, calle Torrea, 1, 01340 Elciego (Álava), or by sending an email to marquesderiscal@marquesderiscal.com.

In the event that the data has been provided to Servicios Agroturísticos Riscal, SL such rights may be exercised at the same addresses and the same means.

Vinos de los Herederos del Marqués de Riscal, SA respond to all requests within the terms and conditions required by current legislation on protection of personal data.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose headquarters is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies" which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.